Primary tabs

Upcoming Events


Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball: Varsity (All day)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Classic 02-01-20 TBD vs TBA @ Madison High School Comments: Dak 12 and NEC Challenge

 
9:30 am

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 02-01-20 9:30am vs TBA, TBA @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
7:00 pm

At Roncalli Elementary

 
4:00 pm

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game 02-04-20 4:00pm vs Northwestern @ Roncalli Elementary School

 
7:30 pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 02-04-20 7:30pm vs Miller @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
12:10 pm
 
2:25 pm
 
State One-Act 8:00 am

At Bishop O'Gorman HS-Sioux Falls

 
12:10 pm
 
4:00 pm

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game 02-06-20 4:00pm vs Ellendale @ Roncalli Elementary School

 
7:00 pm

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Duals 02-06-20 7:00pm vs TBA, Brookings @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
7:30 pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 02-06-20 7:30pm vs Sisseton @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
4:00 pm

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game 02-07-20 4:00pm vs Sisseton @ Sisseton High School Comments: 4:00 - 7th, 5:00 - 8th

 
7:30 pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 02-07-20 7:30pm vs Sisseton @ Sisseton High School Comments: 5:00 - C, 6:00 - B, 7:30 - A

 
Basketball: Varsity (All day)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Classic 02-08-20 TBD vs TBA @ Madison High School Comments: Dak 12 and NEC Challenge

 
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
 
7:30 pm

will host Groton C game - 5:00, JV Game 6:15 and Varsity - 7:30.

 
12:10 pm
 
4:00 pm

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game 02-13-20 4:00pm vs Clark/Willow Lake @ Roncalli Elementary School

 
6:00 pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Double Header 02-13-20 6:00pm vs Clark/Willow Lake @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
7:30 pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Double Header 02-13-20 7:30pm vs Clark/Willow Lake @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
Basketball: Varsity (All day)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Classic 02-15-20 TBD Away vs. Multiple Schools @ Warner High School

 
Basketball: 7th/8th (All day)

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Tournament 02-15-20 TBD vs Faulkton @ Faulkton High School

 
Basketball: Varsity (All day)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Classic 02-15-20 TBD vs TBA @ Warner High School

 
10:00 am

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 02-15-20 10:00am vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Huron High School

 
6:00 pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 02-15-20 6:00pm vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School Comments: Three games to be played - C, JV and Varsity

 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
 
7:30 pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 02-17-20 7:30pm vs Groton Area School @ Groton Area High School

 
4:00 pm

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game 02-18-20 4:00pm vs Mobridge-Pollock Schools @ Roncalli Elementary School

 
12:10 pm
 
2:25 pm
 
12:10 pm
 
7:30 pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 02-20-20 7:30pm vs Britton-Hecla School @ Britton-Hecla High School

 
 
4:00 pm

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game 02-21-20 4:00pm vs Britton-Hecla JH @ Roncalli Elementary School

 
7:30 pm

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 02-21-20 7:30pm vs Britton-Hecla School @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
Basketball: Varsity (All day)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Classic 02-22-20 TBD vs Warner @ Warner High School

 
Basketball: Varsity (All day)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 02-22-20 TBD vs Dell Rapids @ Dell Rapids High School

 
10:00 am

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Regions 02-22-20 10:00am vs TBA, TBA @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
 
12:00 pm

Grades 7-12 Noon Dismissal

Conferences:  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm and 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 
 
4:00 pm

Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game 02-25-20 4:00pm vs Tiospa Zina Wambdi Middle School @ Roncalli Elementary School

 
12:10 pm
 
12:10 pm
 
2:25 pm
 
Wrestling: Varsity (All day)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity State 02-27-20 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Sioux Falls

 
Wrestling: Varsity (All day)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity State 02-28-20 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Sioux Falls

 
Wrestling: Varsity (All day)

Wrestling: Boys Varsity State 02-29-20 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Sioux Falls