Primary tabs

Upcoming Events


Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
7:00 pm

at Roncalli High School

 
9:00 am

 Impact Testing will take place on Tuesday, August 6th for 7th, 9th and 11th graders.  Testing will take place in the computer and STREAM labs.

9:00 am = Football

10:00 = Volleyball and boys Golf

11:00 = Cross Country, Girls Tennis and Cheerleading

 
5:30 pm

Held at Roncalli Elementary

 
 
 
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
 
12:00 pm

Tennis: Girls Varsity Triangular 08-13-19 12:00pm vs Huron @ Huron High School

 
 
8:00 am

at RHS - 

10:00 - FB

10:30 - FB Cheerleaders

10:50 - Boys Golf

11:10 - XC

11:30 - VB

12:00 - Girls Tennis

 
1:00 pm

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 08-17-19 1:00pm vs TBA, Sioux Falls O'Gorman @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
3:00 pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 08-17-19 3:00pm vs TBA, Sioux Falls O'Gorman @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
10:00 am

Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 08-19-19 10:00am vs Sioux Valley @ Meadow Creek Golf course

 
4:00 pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 08-20-19 4:00pm vs TBA, Huron @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
6:00 pm

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 08-20-19 6:00pm vs TBA, Huron @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
5:15 pm

PreK– Grade 2: Wednesday, August 21- 5:15 p.m. Parent Info Program in RPS Gym,
followed by open house in classrooms until 6:15 p.m.
Grade 3-6: Wednesday, August 21- 6:00 p.m. Parent Info Program in RES Gym,
followed by open house in classrooms until 7:00 p.m.

 
 
10:00 am

Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 08-22-19 10:00am vs Milbank @ Whetstone Creek GC in Milbank

 
9:00 am

Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 08-23-19 9:00am vs Madison, Aberdeen Roncalli, Huron, Lennox, Milbank, Pierre, Rapid City Christian, Vermillion @ Madison High School

 
7:00 pm

Football: Varsity Game 08-23-19 7:00pm vs Miller @ Aberdeen High School-Swisher Field

 
8:00 am

Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 08-24-19 8:00am vs Madison, Aberdeen Roncalli, Huron, Lennox, Milbank, Pierre, Rapid City Christian, Vermillion @ Madison High School

 
1:00 pm

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 08-24-19 1:00pm vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Pierre

 
3:00 pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 08-24-19 3:00pm vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Pierre

 
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
10:00 am

Golf: Boys Varsity Northeast Conference 08-26-19 10:00am vs TBA @ Moccasin Creek Country Club

 
5:00 pm

Football: Boys JV Game 08-26-19 5:00pm vs Webster Area High School @ Webster High School

 
4:00 pm

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 08-27-19 4:00pm vs Huron @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
4:00 pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 08-27-19 4:00pm vs TBA @ Watertown

 
6:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls C Match 08-27-19 6:00pm vs Northwestern @ Northwestern High School

 
6:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls JV Match 08-27-19 6:00pm vs Northwestern @ Northwestern High School

 
6:00 pm

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 08-27-19 6:00pm vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Watertown

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 08-27-19 7:15pm vs Northwestern @ Northwestern High School Comments: Includes JV and C matches.

 
2:25 pm
 
8:00 am

Grades 7-12 will have their picture taken at RHS. More info to follow

 

 
12:10 pm

RES students/Staff will join RPS Students/Staff for Mass at St. Mary's

 
6:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls C Match 08-29-19 6:00pm vs Milbank @ Milbank High School

 
6:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls JV Match 08-29-19 6:00pm vs Milbank @ Milbank High School

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 08-29-19 7:15pm vs Milbank @ Milbank High School Comments: Includes JV and C matches.

 
10:00 am

Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 08-30-19 10:00am vs Huron @ Broadland Creek Golf Course

 
5:00 pm

Football: Varsity Game 08-30-19 5:00pm vs Webster Area High School @ Aberdeen High School-Swisher Field

 
9:00 am

Tennis: Girls Varsity Tournament 08-31-19 9:00am vs Brookings, Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Huron, Watertown (SD), Yankton @ Brookings Hillcrest Tennis Courts

 
9:00 am

Tennis: Girls Varsity Jamboree 08-31-19 9:00am vs Brookings, Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Huron, Watertown (SD), Yankton @ Brookings Hillcrest Tennis Courts

 
10:00 am

Cross Country: JV-Varsity Invitational 08-31-19 10:00am vs Mitchell, Lower Brule, Redfield High School, Aberdeen Roncalli, Wagner, Mt. Vernon, Hanson, Chamberlain, Platte-Geddes, Andes Central, Wolsey-Wessington, Miller, Kimball, Mitchell Christian, Sanborn Central, James Valley Christian, Lyman, Bridgewater/Emery, Plankinton, Gregory, Avon, Woonsocket, Tripp-Delmont/Armour @ Mitchell

 
10:00 am

Competitive Cheer and Dance: Girls Varsity Invitational 08-31-19 10:00am vs TBA, TBA @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
1:00 pm

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 08-31-19 1:00pm vs TBA, Sioux Falls Lincoln @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
3:00 pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 08-31-19 3:00pm vs TBA, Sioux Falls Lincoln @ Aberdeen Central High School