Primary tabs

Upcoming Events


Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
12:00 pm

Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad 04-02-19 12:00pm vs Harrisburg, Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Sioux Falls Christian @ Harrisburg High School Comments: 12:00 Noon AC - HB AR - SFC

2:30 PM HB - AR AC - SFC

 
5:00 pm

Track: 7th/8th Invitational 04-02-19 5:00pm vs Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Jamestown @ Barnett Center

 
9:29 am
 
6:00 pm

Meeting for current 7th graders and parents

 

 
11:30 am

Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-05-19 11:30am vs Madison, Milbank, Rapid City Central, Rapid City Stevens, Sioux Falls Christian, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Yankton @ Northern State University

 
7:30 pm
 
9:00 am

Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-06-19 9:00am vs Aberdeen Central, Madison, Milbank, Rapid City Central, Rapid City Stevens, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Yankton @ Northern State University

 
 
7:30 pm
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
2:00 pm

"Let Your Lights Glo Dance" will be 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

 
7:30 pm
 
6:00 pm

Presentation is hosting a special night for our juniors and their parents on April 8th from 6-8. Seniors who are still undecided may attend as well.

All department heads, admissions and financial aid will be there so that our students and their parents will be able to get information from all sources. This is a Roncalli only event.

 
11:00 pm

Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad 04-08-19 11:00pm vs Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Brandon Valley, O'Gorman @ Aberdeen Northern State University Court Comments: 11:00 AM O'Gorman vs. Roncalli
11:00 AM Central vs. Brandon Valley
1:30 PM Brandon Valley vs. Roncalli
1:30 PM Central vs O'Gorman . 11:00 AM O'Gorman vs. Roncalli
11:00 AM Central vs. Brandon Valley
1:30 PM Brandon Valley vs. Roncalli
1:30 PM Central vs O'Gorman

 
Tennis: Varsity (All day)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular 04-09-19 TBD vs Brookings, Aberdeen Roncalli, Mitchell @ Brookings Hillcrest Tennis Courts

 
9:29 am
 
 
8:00 am

at Holgate Middle School

 
8:00 am
 
5:00 pm

Track: 7th/8th Invitational 04-09-19 5:00pm vs Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Watertown (SD) @ Barnett Center

 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
 
4:00 pm

Tennis: Boys Varsity Duals 04-16-19 4:00pm vs Huron @ Aberdeen Northern State University Court

 
4:00 pm

Track: 7th/8th Invitational 04-16-19 4:00pm vs Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen Roncalli, Huron, Mitchell @ Barnett Center

 
8:00 am

K-12 2:00 Dismissal (Snow Makeup Day)

 
8:00 am

No School

 
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
8:00 am

No School

 
1:30 pm

Tennis: Boys Varsity Duals 04-23-19 1:30pm vs Milbank @ Aberdeen Northern State University Court

 
11:30 pm

Track: Varsity Invitational 04-23-19 11:30pm vs Groton Area School @ Groton Area High School

 
 
10:00 am

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-25-19 10:00am vs Redfield High School @ Fisher Grove Country Club

 
3:30 pm

Track: 7th/8th Invitational 04-25-19 3:30pm vs @ Aberdeen High School-Swisher Field

 
4:30 pm

Tennis: Boys Varsity Duals 04-25-19 4:30pm vs Rapid City Christian @ Rapid City Christian High School

 
Tennis: Varsity (All day)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-26-19 TBD vs Rapid City Stevens @ Rapid City Stevens High School

 
Tennis: Varsity (All day)

Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 04-27-19 TBD vs Rapid City Stevens @ Rapid City Stevens High School

 
1:00 pm

Track: Varsity Invitational 04-26-19 1:00pm vs Sisseton @ Sisseton High School

 
 
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
 
2:00 pm

Track: 7th/8th Invitational 04-29-19 2:00pm vs Redfield High School @ Redfield High School

 
9:00 am

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational 04-30-19 9:00am vs Dell Rapids @ Rocky Run GC

 
2:00 pm

Track: Varsity Invitational 04-30-19 2:00pm vs Milbank @ Milbank High School

 
4:00 pm

Tennis: Boys Varsity Game 04-30-19 4:00pm vs Watertown (SD) @ Watertown (SD)