Primary tabs

Upcoming Events


Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
5:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Match 10-01-19 5:00pm vs Warner @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-01-19 7:15pm vs Warner @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School Comments: Includes JV, C and JH matches.

 
5:00 pm

10% of proceeds goes to benefit RHS Boys Golf 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 
4:00 pm

Cross Country: JV-Varsity Meet 10-03-19 4:00pm vs Sisseton @ Valley View Country Club

 
4:00 pm

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game 10-03-19 4:00pm vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Mitchell High School

 
4:30 pm

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Match 10-03-19 4:30pm vs Milbank @ Milbank High School

 
6:00 pm

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game 10-03-19 6:00pm vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Mitchell High School

 
4:30 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-04-19 4:30pm vs Belle Fourche @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
7:00 pm

Football: Varsity Game 10-04-19 7:00pm vs Groton Area School @ Groton Area High School

 
Volleyball: Varsity (All day)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 10-05-19 TBD vs Redfield High School @ Redfield High School

 
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
Tennis: Varsity (All day)

Tennis: Girls Varsity State Tournament 10-07-19 TBD vs Sioux Falls @ Kuehn Park

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Playoffs 10-08-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ TBA

 
12:10 pm
 
2:25 pm
 
12:10 pm
 
4:00 pm

Cross Country: JV-Varsity Northeast Conference 10-10-19 4:00pm vs Webster Area High School @ Webster Golf Club

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Playoffs 10-12-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ TBA

 
Golf: Varsity (All day)

Golf: Boys Varsity State Tournament 10-07-19 TBD vs Vermillion @ The Bluffs Golf course

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Girls Varsity Playoffs 10-08-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ TBA

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Girls Varsity Playoffs 10-12-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ TBA

 
12:00 pm

for Grades 7-12 @ RHS - Noon Dismissal

Conference Times:  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm  and 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 
4:30 pm

Football: Boys 7th/8th Game 10-07-19 4:30pm vs Warner @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
5:00 pm

Football: Boys JV Game 10-07-19 5:00pm vs Groton Area School @ Groton Area School

 
7:00 pm

at Roncalli Elementary

 
Golf: Varsity (All day)

Golf: Boys Varsity State Tournament 10-08-19 TBD vs Vermillion @ The Bluffs Golf course

 
 
10:30 am

Competitive Cheer and Dance: Girls Varsity Invitational 10-12-19 10:30am vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Mitchell High School

 
Tennis: Varsity (All day)

Tennis: Girls Varsity State Tournament 10-08-19 TBD vs Sioux Falls @ Kuehn Park

 
5:30 pm

Competitive Cheer and Dance: Girls Varsity Invitational 10-08-19 5:30pm vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Brandon Valley High School

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-08-19 7:15pm vs Webster Area High School @ Webster Area High School Comments: Includes JV and C matches.

 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
4:30 pm

Football: Boys JV Game 10-14-19 4:30pm vs Ipswich @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
5:00 pm

Football: Boys 7th/8th Game 10-14-19 5:00pm vs Groton Area Middle @ Groton Area School

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Girls Varsity Playoffs 10-15-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ TBA

 
7:30 am

For Sophomores / Juniors

 
12:10 pm
 
2:25 pm
 
12:10 pm
 
3:30 pm

Cross Country: JV-Varsity Region 1A 10-17-19 3:30pm vs Webster Area High School @ Webster Golf Club

 
4:30 pm

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Match 10-17-19 4:30pm vs Clark/Willow Lake @ Clark-Willow Lake High School

 
5:00 pm

Competitive Cheer and Dance: Girls Varsity Tournament 10-17-19 5:00pm vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Mitchell High School

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-17-19 7:15pm vs Clark/Willow Lake @ Clark/Willow Lake Comments: Includes JV, C and JH matches.

 
7:00 pm

Football: Varsity Game 10-18-19 7:00pm vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket @ Aberdeen High School-Swisher Field

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Boys Varsity State 10-19-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ Harrisburg High School

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Playoffs 10-15-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ TBA

 
Volleyball: Varsity (All day)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 10-19-19 TBD vs Milbank @ Milbank High School

 
5:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Match 10-15-19 5:00pm vs Mobridge-Pollock Schools @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-15-19 7:15pm vs Mobridge-Pollock Schools @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School Comments: Includes JV, C and JH matches.

 
Volleyball: 7th/8th (All day)

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Tournament 10-19-19 TBD vs Warner @ Warner High School

 
Soccer: Varsity (All day)

Soccer: Girls Varsity State 10-19-19 TBD vs TBA, Aberdeen Central @ TBA

 
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Sophomore Girls Retreat 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
 
 
7:00 pm

At RHS

 
12:10 pm
 
2:25 pm
 
Football: Varsity (All day)

Football: Varsity Playoffs 10-24-19 TBD vs TBA, TBA @ TBA

 
5:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Match 10-25-19 5:00pm vs Britton-Hecla School @ Britton-Hecla High School

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-25-19 7:15pm vs Britton-Hecla School @ Britton-Hecla School Comments: Includes JV, C and JH matches.

 
Cross Country: JV-Varsity (All day)

Cross Country: JV-Varsity State 10-26-19 TBD vs Huron @ Broadland Creek Golf Course

 
 
5:00 pm

10% of proceeds goes to benefit RHS Football 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 
5:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Match 10-21-19 5:00pm vs Sisseton @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-21-19 7:15pm vs Sisseton @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School Comments: Includes JV, C and JH matches.

 
12:10 pm
 
10:00 am

Competitive Cheer and Dance: Girls Varsity State 10-26-19 10:00am vs TBA, TBA @ Aberdeen Central High School

 
5:00 pm

Volleyball: Girls 7th/8th Match 10-26-19 5:00pm vs Miller @ Presentation College Strode Center

 
7:15 pm

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 10-26-19 7:15pm vs Miller @ Presentation College Strode Center Comments: Includes JV, C and JH matches.

 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Sophomore Boys Retreat 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
 
 
Football: Varsity (All day)

Football: Varsity Playoffs 10-31-19 TBD vs TBA, TBA @ TBA

 
 
 
12:00 pm

PreK- 6 - Noon Dismissal

Conferences 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm and 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 
7:00 pm

@ RHS