Staff Directory

Primary School and SonShine Patch Staff
Position E-mail Edit link
Michelle Simmons Preschool Teacher
Ashley Brockhouse 2nd Grade Teacher
Anita Miller Kindergarten Teacher
Samee Scherr Kindergarten Teacher
Pat Buechler Preschool Teacher
Tammy Kost 2nd Grade Teacher
Dona Mangan Primary School Secretary
Marlyene Buechler Preschool Educational Assistant
Craig Hartmen RPS Facilities Caretaker
Jayde Sechser 1st Grade Teacher
Laurie Zemlicka Preschool Teacher
Camille Fischer PreK - 6 General Music
Angela Keller K-6 Special Education Teacher
Connie Solberg Primary Library/Educational Assistant
Stacey Weinmeister Preschool Educational Assistant
Deb Dix 1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie Kline Preschool Teacher
Elementary School Staff
Position E-mail Edit link
Sandy Andera Librarian / Reading Teacher
Pam White 3rd Grade teacher
Rose Kraft Elementary Math
Cheryl Kolb 3rd Grade Teacher
Melaney Maag 4th Grade Teacher
Mark Stone 5th and 6th Grade -- Religion and Social Studies
Dick Salwei RES Facilities Caretaker
Brady Lesnar 4th Grade Teacher
Derek Larson 5th-6th Grade Teacher
Terry Dosch K-6 Physical Education
Caroline Kline Elementary School Secretary
Jennifer Goscicki SMART Lab Facilitator
Amy Griffin RES Instructional Aide
Jr./Sr. High School Staff
Position E-mail Edit link
Bradley Cihak Agricultural Educator/ FFA Advisor
Kristie.Morrison 7th-12th Special Education
Skyler Vearrier Junior High English
Sara Vetch Campus Ministry
Edward Mitzel Jr/Sr High Science
Mandy Smid Math Teacher
Brenda Artz Librarian
Todd Nichol HS Chemistry/Math
Rich Dix Social Studies/PE Teacher
Billy Young Social Studies Teacher
Patty Martin Science Teacher
Laurie Imberi Jr. High/High School Secretary
Cherie Shishnia Theology Teacher
Jeanne Hansen English Teacher
Janet Wetz Business/Computer Teacher
Kimberly Carda 7th-12th Grade Instrumental Music
Jodi Martinez Spanish/Religion Teacher
Jessica Cihak 5th/6th Instrumental Music, 7th-12th Vocal Music
Alyssa Voeller Math Teacher
Tim Baustian Religion/Social Studies/Health Teacher
Stephanie Litzen English & Journalism Teacher;Theater Director
Bryan Locke RHS Facilities Caretaker
Barb Newman Art Teacher
Guidance, Counseling and Prevention
Position E-mail Edit link
Dan Wold 7-12 School Counselor
Raquel.Ball K-6 School Counselor
Position E-mail Edit link
Michelle O'Keefe Development Office Assistant
David Vetch Executive Director, ACF
Kelsie Sather PreK-2nd Principal/Director and After School/Summer Patch Director
Michala Heller Administrative Assistant
Jeff Simmons President
Jill Young Development Office Coordinator
Brian Dolan Activities Director/Dean of Students
Vickie Haiar Business Manager
Tom Hagar Head Maintenence
Paula Florey 3rd-6th Principal
Dan Unser IT Department Head
Position E-mail Edit link
Jerome Wild web tech